CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE «JOSE CARRERAS GRAND PRIX» COMPETITION

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE JOSE CARRERAS GRAND PRIX
 

As a result of the third round, the jury, preceded by the President of the competition Jose Carreras, announced the winners and awarded participants with special prizes. The members of international jury included World Opera Stars  such as Marina Meshcheryakova, Dmitry Korchak, Paata Burchuladze, Professor of the Accademia Rossiniana «ALBERTO ZEDDA» -  Lorenzo Bavaj, artistic Director of "Helikon-Opera" Dmitry Bertman.
Thee concertmasters of "Helikon-Opera" Elena Sosulnikova and Dmitry Myachin were awarded with the Special Prize – «The Best Concertmaster of the competition» 
Sergey Pisarev was awarded with the Special Prize – «The Best Performance of a Spanish song» 
Mikhail Pirogov was awarded with the Special Prize – «The Best Performance of an aria from opera of Giuseppe Verdi»   established by Elena Obraztsova Foundation.    
Sergey Pisarev was awarded with the Special award – «For the participation in the concert cycle  «The Golden voices of Elena Obraztsova», established by Elena Obrazcova Foundation
Yevgeny Lieberman was awarded with the Special Prize named after Zurab Sotkilavaю
Shota Chibirov and Mikhail Pirogov were awarded with the Special Prize– participation in the performance of Moscow Musical Theater «Helikon-opera» under Dmitry Bertman     
Andrey Danilov was awarded with the Special Prize -   participation in the performance of Moscow Theater «Novaya Opera» 
All the participants of the third round were awarded with The Special Prize of  Dmitry Korchak and  Dmitry Betrman – the participation in the Gala-concert of the winners  of «JOSE CARRERAS GRAND PRIX»  
Shota Chibirov was awarded with the Special Prize– established by  the Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra  (Artistic Director and Principal Conductor  – the People's artist of the USSR Vladimir Fedoseev) - participation in the concert of the Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra in the season of 2018/2019  
Sergey Pisarev was awarded with the Special Prize – the Recital   in the "Museum-estate of S. V. Rakhmaninov «Ivanovka»

 

Konstantin Zakharov was awarded with the Special Prize – the Recital  -  in the Archbishops' Palace in Suzdal’s Kremlin
Alexander Fedorov was awarded with the Special Prize – the photo shoot,   from The Image Gallery
Mikhail Pirogov was awarded with the Special Prize for the best performance of the   repertoire of Jose Carreras

WINNERS  OF THE  COMPETITION:
Roman Arndt was awarded with the Diploma and the title of laureate of the III prize of the International Competition of tenors of The Elena Obraztsova Foundation «Jose Carreras Grand Prix».
Evgeny Lieberman  was awarded with the Diploma and the title of laureate of the II prize of the International competition of tenors of The Elena Obraztsova Foundation «Jose Carreras Grand Prix».
Shota Chibirov  was awarded with  the Diploma and the title of laureate of the I prize of the international competition of tenors of The Elena Obraztsova Foundation «Jose Carreras Grand Prix».
Andrey Danilov was awarded with  the Grand Prix of the International competition of tenors of The Elena Obraztsova Foundation «Jose Carreras Grand Prix».
According to the results of the audience voting The Audience Award  was given to Shota Chibirov  and according to the Internet voting results it was given to Konstantin Zakharov.

Congratulations to the winners of the contest!

 

 

1.Evgeny Lieberman
2.Andrey Danilov

 

1. Alexander Fedorov
2. Konstantin Zakharov

 

1. Долгён
2. Shota Chibirov

 

1. Sergey Pisarev
2. Пётр Мелентьев

 

1. Байярсайхан Батжаргал
2. Mikhail Pirogov

 

1. Roman Arndt
2. Natalya Ignatenko, Jose Carreras, Lorenzo Bavaj, Dmitry Bertman, Marina Meshcheryakova, Paata Burchuladze

 

1. The participants of the competiion
2. The jury and participants of the competiion

 

1. The Diploma and the title of laureate of the I prize - Shota Chibirov 
2. Grand Prix Andrey Danilov

 

1. Jose Carreras participants of the competiion
2. Jose Carreras, Dmitry Bertman, jury and participants of the competiion

 

1. Jose Carreras and Valery Kiryanov
2. Andrey Danilov and Elena Sosulnikova

 

1. Dmitry Bertman and Marina Meshcheryakova
2. Yury Vasilyev

 

1. Yossi Tavor and Dmitry Sibirtsev
2. Kapanina Olga

 

1. Talikova Lyudmila
2. Arthur Gasparyan

Ticket office +7 495 250-22-22

© 2016 Helikon Opera

Создание сайта - Dillix Media